Install a basement sump pump in Knighton from £3,077*

Range from the cheapest basement sump pump installation £2,546 (J T Roberts Plumbing & Heating based in LD7) to the dearest basement sump pump installation £2,546 (J T Roberts Plumbing & Heating based in LD7). To see prices and availability for your job click Get quotes.

Basement Sump Pump
Basement Sump Pump from £531*

Semisom 190 Grey Water Pump (10m Lift)

+
Fitted from £2,546*

J T Roberts Plumbing & Heating

HaMuch is Excellent

Install a basement sump pump cost in Knighton - Sort by rates or availability

From £2,616

Last active Aug 26
Get quotes

J T Roberts Plumbing & Heating

John Trefor

Location

Knighton, LD7

Trusted and professional plumber in Knighton. Experienced in all plumbering work and keeping within budget and on quote. J T Roberts Plumbing & Hea...

Plumbers estimates (based on hourly rates) to install a basement sump pump in Knighton

Estimates for install a basement sump pump near Knighton

Comparing plumbers estimates to install a basement sump pump gives you an idea of who will be better value but the best way to compare costs is to get actual quotes.

What to do - Get rates and quotes to install a basement sump pump in Knighton by posting a job with HaMuch and we will send it to plumbers in Knighton.

Price range for Basement Sump Pumps


Get plumber rates instantly

Get plumber rates instantly (excluding VAT or callout charges)
Location in UKHourly RateDaily Rate
Install A Basement Sump Pump near Powys£41£303
Install A Basement Sump Pump near Hereford£43£299
Install A Basement Sump Pump near Shrewsbury£49£294
Install A Basement Sump Pump near The Wrekin£49£287
Install A Basement Sump Pump near Telford£48£287

Estimates for common plumber jobs in Knighton;